New Chandigarh
Best IVF Clinic and Fertility Center in New Chandigarh
Why Choose Simran IVF & Fertility Centre Near New Chandigarh?
Choosing the right fertility clinic is one of the most important decisions for your parenthood journey. Simran IVF & Fertility Centre is dedicated to providing ethical, evidence-based, and patient-focused fertility care.
Our fertility centre offers:
- Advanced IVF and assisted reproductive technology
- Personalized fertility treatment plans
- Experienced IVF specialists and embryologists
- Modern IVF laboratory facilities
- Comprehensive male and female fertility evaluation
- Fertility preservation services
- Compassionate counselling and emotional support
- Transparent treatment planning
- High-quality reproductive healthcare
Every couple’s fertility journey is unique, and our team is committed to providing individualized care from your first consultation to pregnancy care.
Comprehensive Fertility Services in New Chandigarh
Our fertility specialists provide a complete range of infertility treatments and reproductive healthcare services.
IVF (In Vitro Fertilization)
IVF is one of the most effective assisted reproductive treatments for couples facing infertility. Our advanced IVF program includes ovarian stimulation, egg retrieval, laboratory fertilization, embryo culture, and embryo transfer using modern reproductive technology.
IUI Treatment
Intrauterine Insemination (IUI) is a commonly recommended fertility treatment for selected infertility conditions. Our specialists carefully monitor ovulation and perform the procedure under expert supervision.
ICSI Treatment
Intracytoplasmic Sperm Injection (ICSI) is an advanced laboratory technique that may be recommended for certain male infertility cases. Our embryology team performs ICSI using advanced equipment and internationally accepted protocols.
Male Infertility Treatment
Male infertility contributes to many infertility cases. We provide:
- Semen analysis
- Hormonal evaluation
- Male fertility assessment
- Low sperm count management
- Poor sperm motility evaluation
- Personalized fertility planning
Female Infertility Treatment
Our specialists diagnose and manage female fertility conditions including:
- PCOS
- Endometriosis
- Ovulation disorders
- Hormonal imbalance
- Low ovarian reserve
- Blocked fallopian tubes
- Uterine abnormalities
Fertility Evaluation for Couples
Successful fertility treatment begins with an accurate diagnosis.
Our comprehensive fertility evaluation includes:
- Fertility consultation
- Medical history review
- Hormonal profile
- AMH testing
- Ultrasound examination
- Follicular monitoring
- Semen analysis
- Ovarian reserve assessment
- Thyroid evaluation
- Reproductive health assessment
Evaluating both partners helps identify potential fertility factors and supports personalized treatment planning.
Advanced Fertility Treatments Available
Simran IVF & Fertility Centre offers modern reproductive technologies, including:
- IVF Treatment
- IUI Treatment
- ICSI Treatment
- Blastocyst Culture
- Embryo Transfer
- Frozen Embryo Transfer (FET)
- Egg Freezing
- Embryo Freezing
- Sperm Freezing
- Fertility Preservation
- Ovulation Induction
- Assisted Reproductive Technology (ART)
Every treatment plan is tailored to the individual medical needs of each patient.
PCOS Fertility Treatment in New Chandigarh
Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS) is one of the most common causes of female infertility. Women with PCOS may experience irregular periods, hormonal imbalance, and difficulty ovulating.
Our fertility specialists provide:
- PCOS diagnosis
- Ovulation monitoring
- Lifestyle counselling
- Fertility planning
- Assisted reproductive treatment when appropriate
Early diagnosis and proper management can improve reproductive outcomes.
Fertility Care for Low AMH
Low ovarian reserve can make family planning more challenging. Our fertility team performs comprehensive ovarian reserve assessment through AMH testing, ultrasound evaluation, and individualized fertility planning to recommend suitable treatment options.
Endometriosis and Fertility Treatment
Endometriosis may affect fertility by impacting the ovaries, uterus, or fallopian tubes. Our specialists evaluate reproductive health and develop personalized treatment strategies for women diagnosed with endometriosis.
Pregnancy Planning and Preconception Care
Healthy pregnancy begins before conception.
Our pregnancy planning services include:
- Fertility health check-up
- Lifestyle counselling
- Nutritional guidance
- Hormonal evaluation
- Preconception consultation
- Reproductive wellness assessment
These services help couples prepare for a healthy pregnancy journey.
Fertility Preservation Services
For individuals wishing to preserve their fertility for future family planning, we provide:
- Egg Freezing
- Embryo Freezing
- Sperm Freezing
Our fertility preservation services use advanced cryopreservation technology under expert medical supervision.
Personalized Fertility Treatment Plans
Every couple has different fertility needs. Our specialists develop individualized treatment plans based on:
- Age
- Fertility diagnosis
- Medical history
- Hormonal profile
- Ovarian reserve
- Male fertility evaluation
- Previous fertility treatments
- Family planning goals
This personalized approach ensures that each patient receives care tailored to their unique circumstances.
Emotional Support Throughout Your Journey
Infertility can be emotionally challenging. At Simran IVF & Fertility Centre, we believe emotional well-being is just as important as medical treatment.
We provide:
- Fertility counselling
- Patient education
- Emotional support
- Regular follow-up consultations
- Open communication throughout treatment
Our compassionate team is dedicated to supporting couples at every stage of their fertility journey.
Serving New Chandigarh and Nearby Locations
Simran IVF & Fertility Centre proudly serves patients from:
- New Chandigarh (Mullanpur)
- Chandigarh
- Mohali
- Panchkula
- Zirakpur
- Kharar
- Kurali
- Landran
- Dera Bassi
- Baddi
- Nalagarh
- Rupnagar (Ropar)
- Morinda
- Banur
- Baltana
- Sunny Enclave
- Sector 123 Mohali
- Sector 125 Mohali
- Greater Mohali
- Nearby Punjab, Haryana, and Himachal Pradesh regions
Patients from these areas trust our experienced fertility specialists for comprehensive reproductive healthcare and personalized infertility treatment.
Why Early Fertility Consultation Matters
If you have been trying to conceive without success or have concerns such as irregular periods, PCOS, recurrent pregnancy loss, endometriosis, or male fertility issues, an early fertility consultation can help identify possible causes and discuss appropriate next steps.
Timely evaluation allows couples to understand their reproductive health and explore suitable treatment options with expert guidance.
Book Your Fertility Consultation Today
If you are looking for an experienced fertility clinic near New Chandigarh, Simran IVF & Fertility Centre offers advanced fertility evaluation, IVF, IUI, ICSI, fertility preservation, pregnancy planning, and comprehensive reproductive healthcare under one roof.
Whether you are from New Chandigarh, Mohali, Chandigarh, Panchkula, Zirakpur, Kharar, Kurali, Landran, Rupnagar, Baddi, Nalagarh, or nearby locations, our dedicated fertility specialists are committed to helping you move confidently toward your dream of parenthood with personalized, ethical, and compassionate fertility care.
Timed Intercourse
IVF Treatment
ICSI Treatment
Egg/Oocyte Freezing
Why Choose
Why Choose Simran IVF ?
- Fertility Care
- Experienced Team
- Advanced Technology
- Patient Approach

Fertility Care
Simran IVF & Wellness offers a wide range of fertility treatments designed to support both men and women on their journey to parenthood. From basic services like IUI and IVF to advanced options such as egg freezing, sperm donation, and genetic testing, Simran IVF covers every aspect of reproductive medicine. The center’s diverse offerings ensure that couples struggling with infertility receive the best possible care tailored to their unique needs and challenges.

Team
At Simran IVF, the team comprises skilled specialists with years of experience in the fields of fertility, reproductive medicine, gynecology, and embryology. Led by renowned professionals like Dr. Gursimran Dhaliwal, the team is committed to providing high-quality medical care and personalized support. The team’s extensive expertise ensures that patients receive a well-rounded, expert approach to their fertility treatment, creating a strong foundation for successful outcomes.

Technology
Simran IVF & Wellness employs the latest advancements in fertility treatment technology, ensuring that patients benefit from cutting-edge medical techniques. From advanced embryo culture systems to the latest in genetic screening tools, the center leverages technology to maximize success rates and minimize risks. This commitment to innovation helps patients feel confident in their treatment, knowing that the highest standards in reproductive care are being used.

Patient Care
Simran IVF focuses on providing a patient-centered approach to care, which means each treatment plan is customized to meet the individual needs of every patient. The clinic understands that each fertility journey is unique, and as such, takes time to fully understand the specific medical, emotional, and financial needs of patients. By offering compassionate care and consistent support, the team ensures that patients feel heard, understood, and empowered throughout their entire experience.
We were struggling with infertility for years, but Simran IVF gave us hope. The personalized care and advanced treatments helped us conceive our beautiful baby. Thank you, Simran IVF, for making our dream come true!

Rajeev & Neha
After multiple failed attempts at other clinics, we turned to Simran IVF, and it was the best decision we ever made. Their team was supportive, knowledgeable, and always there for us.

Simran & Harpreet
Our journey with Simran IVF was incredible. The entire team was so professional and compassionate, making us feel comfortable every step of the way. We are now parents, and it’s all thanks to them!

Amit & Priya
The care we received at Simran IVF exceeded our expectations. Dr. Gursimran and the team guided us through the entire process with great expertise, and we are now blessed with a child.

Ravi & Suman
Words can’t express how grateful we are to Simran IVF for helping us become parents. The team’s dedication, understanding, and support made all the difference in our journey.

Manoj & Rani
We were struggling with repeated miscarriages, but Simran IVF gave us hope. Their advanced fertility treatments and holistic care helped us successfully conceive. Forever grateful!

